Select Page

2020 South Carolina Rankings

Updated on: August 20th, 2018

RankNameHeightHometownHigh SchoolCommitted
1PJ Hall6'10SpartanburgDorman
2Naseem Khaalid6'1GreenvilleLegacy CharterFlorida State
2Myles Tate5'11SpartanburgDorman
3Quentin Hodge6'5SumterLakewood
4Dillon Jones6'6ColumbiaKeenan
5Saiveon Williams6'3"Rock HillRock Hill
6Jordan Burch6'6ColumbiaHammond
7Patrick Iriel6'9ColumbiaAC Flora
8Mezziah Oakman7'ColumbiaBen Lippen
10Jalen Coit5'11CherawCheraw
11Chase Cannon6'7CharlestonPorter Gaud
12Dallan Wright6'1SaludaSaluda
13Isaiah Caldwell6'3ColumbiaHeathwood Hall
14Raekwon Horton6'6ColumbiaKeenan
19CJ Plantin6'5GreenvilleLegacy Charter
15Javon Benson6'8ColumbiaRidge View
18Emorie Knox6'Myrtle BeachMyrtle Beach
17Derrick Fields6'3GreenvilleTravelers Rest
16MJ Wildy6'8Rock HillRock Hill
9Kelton Talford6'7Great FallsGreat Falls
20Destin Clark6'1Fort MillIndian Land
21Travion Davis6'3SanteeLake Merion
22Brendon Benson6'5DW DanielCentral
23Draylan Burton6'1GreenvillePowdersville
24Justin Amadi6'5SimpsonvilleHillcrest
25Dorian Miles6'5GreenvilleEastside
26Aaron Parker6'2HemingwayHemingway
27Tristan Freeling6'2Mount PleasantWando
28Maliek Brown6'3CharlestonPalmetto Christian
29Ben Burnham6'6Fort MillNation Ford
30Ahmad Brown6'5CharlestonAshley Ridge
31Aiden McCool6'3CharlestonBishop England
32Mason Grigg6'Rock HillNorthwestern
33Sam Brown6'2GreenvilleTravelers Rest
34Lucas Heckman6'6Fort MillNation Ford
35Donivan Range6'7BlythewoodBlythewood
36Jahnarious Snell6'1OrangeburgOrangeburg-Wilkinson
37Jonathan Hall6'ColumbiaDutch Fork
38Jarrette McGuire6'2EasleyEasley
39Xzavis Chalmers6'3NewberryNewberry
40Nicholas Ford6'5FlorenceSouth Florence
41Timothy Steele6'4ConwayConway
42Zyan Gilmore5'11SummertonClarendon Hall
43Darjuwaun Brown6'North CharlestonNorth Charleston
44Darrell Gardner5'11GeorgetownGeorgetown
45Omarion Byrd5'10NorthNorth
46Case Roach6'4GreenvilleTravelers Rest
47Dashawn Murray6'2North CharlestonNorth Charleston
48Cincere Scott5'11AikenSouth Aiken
49Devionne Burnett6'5AikenSouth Aiken
50Marquis Pearson6'5TurbevilleEast Clarendon
51Joseph Barrino6'6LancasterBuford
52Daymond Tinsley6'6FlorenceWest Florence
53Jhalyn Shuler6'3AbbevilleAbbeville
54Turner Ussery6'LandrumLandrum
55Rayshon Harrison6'3GreenvilleChrist Chapel
56Ryan DupreeBennettsvilleMarlboro County
57Terran Merriwether6'4GranitevilleMidland Valley
58Ge-Cari Caldwell6'5Rock HillNorthwestern
59Dashaquavious Cooper6'5HemingwayHemingway
60Mason Garvia6'6Myrtle BeachCarolina Forest
62Tyler Bowen6'4GreenvilleGreenville Tech Charter
63Trijuan Dawkins5'10GreenvilleWade Hampton
64Jayden Byrd5'10GreenvilleHigh Point Academy